Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Charles Henry Mattics and Madeline Ethel Lacy



picture
Charles Henry MATTICS and Madeline Ethel LACY




Husband Charles Henry MATTICS



Charles Henry Mattics  (381 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 29 Aug 1897 - Amo. Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 10 Jan 1981 - Prescott, Arkansas
       Buried: 16 Jan 1981 - Hope, Arkansas


       Father: John Aira MATTICS (1868-1921)
       Mother: Henrietta BLODGETT (1875-1930) 5


      Married: 17 Mar 1947 - Hutchinson, Reno Co., Kansas

 Other Spouse: Minnie Izora BRADSHAW (1897-1933) - 6 Jan 1919 - Matheson, Elbert Co., Colorado

 Other Spouse: Rachel Iva BILLINGSLEY (1908-1974) - 17 Jan 1936 - La Junta, Otero Co. Colorado

 Other Spouse: Pearl Mae TABOR (1902-1997) - 24 Mar 1965 - Texarkana, Texas

Noted events in his life were:
Occupation

Farmer




Wife Madeline Ethel LACY



Madeline Ethel Lacy  (325 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Maude
         Born: 14 Mar 1888 - Hutchinson, Kansas
   Christened: 
         Died: 3 Oct 1963 - Hope, Arkansas, Himstead Co.
       Buried:  - Hope Arkansas

 Other Spouse: Finley D. CORNELIUS


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia