Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Luigi Merusi and Unknown



picture
Luigi MERUSI




Husband Luigi MERUSI

         Born: Abt 1881 - Italy
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
      Married: 




Wife

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M Emilio L. MERUSI

          AKA: Emile MERUSI
         Born: 12 Nov 1903 1,10
   Christened: 
         Died: 8 Dec 1983 - Randolph, Orange Co., Vermont 1,10
       Buried:  - Randolph, Orange Co., Vermont
       Spouse: Abbie A. HAZEN (1904-1980)



2 M Aldo MERUSI

         Born: 27 Nov 1908 1
   Christened: 
         Died: Dec 1980 - Rutland, Rutland Co., Vermont
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Pauline WILLIS (1907-1995)



3 F Enis MERUSI

         Born: 7 Feb 1914
   Christened: 
         Died: 30 May 1996 - Randolph, Orange Co., Vermont 1
       Buried:  - Randolph, Orange Co., Vermont




Research Notes (Husband)

Luigi boarded the ship Sardegna at Genova, Italy on September 22, 1902. He arrived in New York at Ellis Island on October 8, 1902. He was listed 21 years old and single. His residence was listed as Rououate Italy.

The ship Sardegna was torpedoed and sunk in 1932.

Luigi applied for and became a naturalized citizen on August 27, 1914. 66,67


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia