Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Daniel Stirewalt and Sarah Mahala Yount



picture
Daniel STIREWALT and Sarah Mahala YOUNT




Husband Daniel STIREWALT

         Born: 5 Jan 1830 - Paragon, Morgan Co., Idiana
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
      Married: 




Wife Sarah Mahala YOUNT

         Born: 28 Jul 1831 - Ray, Morgan Co., Indiana
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M William A. STIREWALT

          AKA: Bill
         Born: 18 Oct 1864 - Minneapolis, Minnesota
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Nov 1949 - Clearwater, Idaho
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Delsie Ann SENSE (1878-1969)
         Marr: 17 Aug 1897 - Clearwater, Idaho



2 M John STIREWALT

         Born: Abt 1866
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



3 F Sadie STIREWALT

         Born: Abt 1870
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia