Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Clarence Truman Bishop and Grace Elizabeth Capps



picture
Clarence Truman BISHOP and Grace Elizabeth CAPPS




Husband Clarence Truman BISHOP

         Born: 29 May 1887 - Monument, El Paso County, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Oct 1966 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado 10
       Buried:  - Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs, Colorado Plot T-070
      Married: 




Wife Grace Elizabeth CAPPS

          AKA: Gracie
         Born: 22 Nov 1890 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 21 Dec 1967 - Colorado Springs, Colorado 10
       Buried: 1967 - Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs, Colorado Plot T-070


       Father: Timothy Kenneth CAPPS (1851-1934) 5,7
       Mother: Susan Mariah LAYTON (1856-1946) 8




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia