Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William Van Burkleo Jr. and Mary Blackstone



picture
William VAN BURKLEO Jr. and Mary BLACKSTONE




Husband William VAN BURKLEO Jr.

          AKA: Uncle Billie
         Born: 11 Jun 1784 - Kent Co., Delaware
   Christened: 
         Died: 1867
       Buried: 


       Father: William VAN BURKLEO Sr. (Abt 1750-Abt 1803) 22
       Mother: Marie HYRONS (      -      )


      Married: 

 Other Spouse: Eleanor FALLIS (Abt 1785-1818) - 1811

 Other Spouse: Charity Jane GILDERLAND (      -      )




Wife Mary BLACKSTONE

         Born: Abt 1785
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M Steven VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



2 F Elizabeth VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Jacob KIETHLEY (living)



3 F Sarah VAN BURKLEO

         Born: Abt 1803
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Tim McCOY (Abt 1803-      )



4 M James VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Amanda KIETHLEY (living)



5 M Henry VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



6 M William VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



7 M John VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



8 M George VAN BURKLEO

         Born: Abt 1824
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




General Notes (Husband)

William sold slaves before the Civil War. His house is still occupied.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia