Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Benjamin Blodgett and Mary Satterlee



picture
Benjamin BLODGETT and Mary SATTERLEE




Husband Benjamin BLODGETT

         Born: 17 May 1717 - Preston, Connecticut
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: William BLODGETT (1686-Abt 1750)
       Mother: Sarah HALL (1691-1736)


      Married: 3 Jul 1744 - Stonington, Connecticut By Joseph Fish




Wife Mary SATTERLEE

          AKA: Satterley
         Born: 16 Jun 1722
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Aug 1754
       Buried: 


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia