Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Timothy Ardell Capps and Cora May Allison



picture
Timothy Ardell CAPPS and Cora May ALLISON




Husband Timothy Ardell CAPPS 6

         Born: 16 Oct 1884 - Edgerton, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Aug 1961 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried: 8 Aug 1961 - Evergreen Cemetary, El Paso County, Colorado T-106


       Father: Timothy Kenneth CAPPS (1851-1934) 5,7
       Mother: Susan Mariah LAYTON (1856-1946) 8


      Married: 3 Jun 1914 - Colorado Springs, Co.  By J. P. Madden 9




Wife Cora May ALLISON

          AKA: Cora Williams
         Born: 25 Sep 1891 - Weir, Kansas 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 Mar 1967 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado 1
       Buried: 18 Mar 1967 - Evergreen Cemetary, El Paso County, Colorado. Plot  T-106 10


       Father: William H. ALLISON (1862-1936)
       Mother: Mary E. UNKNOWN (1862-1910)





Children
1 F Baby Girl CAPPS

         Born: 27 Feb 1915 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado 10
   Christened: 
         Died: 1 Mar 1915 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado 10
       Buried:  - Evergreen Cemetery, El Passo Co., Plot -106



2 M Edward CAPPS

         Born: 7 May 1916 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 21 Jun 1916 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado 11
       Buried:  - Evergreen Cemetery, El Paso Co., Plot  T-106



3 M Baby Boy CAPPS

         Born: 19 Jun 1917 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado 10
   Christened: 
         Died: 19 Jun 1917 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado 10
       Buried:  - Evergreen Cemetery, El Paso Co., Plot -106



4 M Robert Ardell CAPPS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia