Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William H. Allison and Mary E. Unknown



picture
William H. ALLISON and Mary E. UNKNOWN




Husband William H. ALLISON

         Born: 17 Jul 1862 - Illinois
   Christened: 
         Died: 1936 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried: 
      Married: 10 Mar 1889 - Cherokee, Kansas




Wife Mary E. UNKNOWN

         Born: 3 Feb 1862 - Cherokee, Kansas
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 Mar 1910 - Colorado Springs. El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried: 



Children
1 F Cora May ALLISON

          AKA: Cora Williams
         Born: 25 Sep 1891 - Weir, Kansas 1
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 Mar 1967 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado 1
       Buried: 18 Mar 1967 - Evergreen Cemetary, El Paso County, Colorado. Plot  T-106 10
       Spouse: Timothy Ardell CAPPS (1884-1961)  6 
         Marr: 3 Jun 1914 - Colorado Springs, Co.  By J. P. Madden  9 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia