Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Henry Mothorn Jr. and Nancy Jane Blodgett



picture
Henry MOTHORN Jr. and Nancy Jane BLODGETT




Husband Henry MOTHORN Jr.

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 1855
       Buried: 
      Married: 




Wife Nancy Jane BLODGETT

         Born: 1838 - Ohio 30
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Philip BLODGETT (1773-1849)
       Mother: Elizabeth READ (1805-1859)



 Other Spouse: Jacob PIFER (1821-1856) - 20 Sep 1857



Children
1 F Henrietta MOTHORN

          AKA: Harriet
         Born: 1854 - Iowa 19
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: F. M. BALL (living)




General Notes (Wife)

Nancy was very young when she married Henry. At the time of his death, Nancy was only seventeen.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia