Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William Robert Blodgett and Ellen Sophie Lindbloom



picture
William Robert BLODGETT and Ellen Sophie LINDBLOOM




Husband William Robert BLODGETT



William Robert Blodgett  (267 KB)
Jan. 7, 1915 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 19 May 1881 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado 24
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Nov 1961 - Colorado Springs, El Paso Co. Colorado 5
       Buried: 21 Nov 1961 - Monument Cemetary, El Paso Co, Co. Blk. 4 Lot 9 Plot 2


       Father: Aaron BLODGETT (1840-1911) 23
       Mother: Martha Emma CAPPS (1844-1915) 23


      Married: 13 Oct 1904 - Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., Colorado




Wife Ellen Sophie LINDBLOOM 26



  (15 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Ella
         Born: 1880 - Sweden 23
   Christened: 
         Died: 19 May 1929 - Monument, El Paso Co., Colorado
       Buried:  - Monument Cemetary, El Paso Co, Co. Blk. 4 Lot 9 Plot 1


       Father: Magnus LINDBLOOM (Abt 1859-      )
       Mother: Louise MAGNASON (Abt 1861-      )





Children
1 M Baby Boy BLODGETT

         Born: Abt 1905
   Christened: 
         Died: Abt 1906
       Buried: 




Medical Notes (Husband)

Chronic brain syndrome associated with cerebral arteriosclerosis. 5


General Notes (Wife)

Ellen and her parents immigrated from Sweden in 1897. They were naturalized in 1904.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia