Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Robert Kirkman Fallis and Mary Ann Anderson



picture
Robert Kirkman FALLIS and Mary Ann ANDERSON




Husband Robert Kirkman FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1799 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Isaac FALLIS Jr. (Abt 1763-1832) 14,15
       Mother: Elizabeth CAMPBELL (1767-      )


      Married: Abt 1829




Wife Mary Ann ANDERSON 13

          AKA: Polly ANDERSON
         Born: Abt 1806 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 F Mary Ellen FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1831 - Mercer Co., Kentucky 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: William JAMES (      -      )



2 M George FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1833 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Helen KETRON (Abt 1811-      )



3 F Sarah FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1836 - Mercer Co., Kentucky 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 F Cynthia FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1844 - Mercer Co., Kentucky 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: J. C WINTERS Col. (      -      )



5 F Susan FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1846 - Mercer Co., Kentucky 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Henry BELSER (Abt 1817-      )
         Marr: 11 Nov 1846 - St. Louis County, Missouri  8 



6 M Samuel FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1848 - Mercer Co., Kentucky 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



7 M John FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1849 - Mercer Co., Kentucky 13
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




Research Notes (Husband)

Kentucky Land Grants, 3/4/1822, 50 acres, Mercer County, BA Ky R.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia