Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Mathew Borden and Joan Unknown



picture
Mathew BORDEN and Joan UNKNOWN




Husband Mathew BORDEN

         Born: 30 Sep 1563 - Headcom, Kent, England
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 Oct 1620 - Headcom, Kent, England
       Buried: 


       Father: Thomas BORDEN (1537-1592)
       Mother: 


      Married: 




Wife Joan UNKNOWN

         Born: Abt 1563
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M Richard BORDEN

          AKA: Fowle
         Born: 1601 - Headcom, Kent, England
   Christened: 
         Died: 25 May 1671 - Portsmouth, Newport, Rhode Island
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Joan FOWLER (Abt 1603-      )
         Marr: 28 Sep 1625 - Headcom Church, Kent, England  16 
       Spouse: Joan FOWLE (1603-1688)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia