Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Cyrus Cain and Amanda Lillian Fallis



picture
Cyrus CAIN and Amanda Lillian FALLIS




Husband Cyrus CAIN

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
      Married: 

 Other Spouse: Ethel ELLIOTT (Abt 1879-      )




Wife Amanda Lillian FALLIS

          AKA: Mandy
         Born: 4 Nov 1855 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Jun 1896 - Osborne County, Kansas
       Buried: 


       Father: Stewart White FALLIS (1812-1902)
       Mother: Emarine STRATTON (1814-1898)



 Other Spouse: George Washington ELLIOTT (1852-1931) - 2 Aug 1874 - Harrison County, Kentucky


General Notes (Husband)

Still Living.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia