Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Authur E. Capps and Verda B. Lawson



picture
Authur E. CAPPS and Verda B. LAWSON




Husband Authur E. CAPPS



Arthur (Art) Capps  (333 KB)
 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Art CAPPS
         Born: 22 Jun 1914 - Sacramento, California 7
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Dec 2000 - Sacramento, California 7
       Buried: 1 Jan 2001 - Camellia Memorial Lawn Cemetery Sacramento, California


       Father: Leonard Kimble CAPPS II (1879-1960)
       Mother: Nettie Edith RUBLY (1883-1973)


      Married: 




Wife Verda B. LAWSON

         Born: 1922
   Christened: 
         Died: 1998
       Buried: 


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia