Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Leonard Kimble Capps II and Nettie Edith Rubly



picture
Leonard Kimble CAPPS II and Nettie Edith RUBLY




Husband Leonard Kimble CAPPS II



Leonard Kimble Capps III  (271 KB)
1909 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Lennie C. CAPPS
         Born: 3 Feb 1879 - Mark West Sanoma Co., California 1,7,10,24
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 May 1960 - Sacramento, California 1,7,10,24,42
       Buried: 17 May 1960 - Odd Fellows Lawn Cemetery Los Angles, California 10,42


       Father: Bonine Monroe CAPPS (1851-1939)
       Mother: Ellen Nora GOODMAN (1861-1939)


      Married: 16 Sep 1900 - Sacramento, California 9




Wife Nettie Edith RUBLY



Nettie Stephens  (191 KB)
1915 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 10 Oct 1883 - Karthus Clearfield Co., Pennsylvania 10,24
   Christened: 
         Died: 17 Feb 1973 - Sacramento, California 7,10,24
       Buried: 21 Feb 1973 - Odd Fellows Lawn Cemetery Los Angles, California 7


       Father: William James RUBLY (1852-1935)
       Mother: Nancy Jane GROSS (1860-      )





Children
1 F Ivy CAPPS



Ivy Capps  (319 KB)
1917 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 9 Sep 1901 - Sacramento, California
   Christened: 
         Died: 1 Jan 1919 - Sacramento, California 45
       Buried: 4 Jan 1919 - Sacramento, California



2 M Bert James CAPPS



Bert James Capps  (287 KB)
 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 28 Oct 1904 - Santa Rosa, Sonoma Co., California 23
   Christened: 
         Died: 14 Nov 1972 - Rio Linda, California 7
       Buried: 17 Nov 1972 - Sunset Lawn Cemetery, Rio Linda California 7
       Spouse: Hilda Elizabeth DUETCHEL (1905-1959)



3 M Harry CAPPS



Harry Capps  (103 KB)
 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 14 Dec 1905 - Sacramento, California
   Christened: 
         Died: 24 Aug 1989 - Sacramento, California
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Marie WADELL (Abt 1909-1937)



4 M Leonard Morgan CAPPS



Leonard Capps  (132 KB)
 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Lennie CAPPS
         Born: 9 Jul 1909 - Sacramento, California
   Christened: 
         Died: 1 Nov 1998 - Sacramento, California
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Nancy Louisa COLE (1910-2000)



5 M Leroy Joseph CAPPS



Leroy Joseph Capps  (333 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Roy CAPPS
         Born: 2 Jun 1911 - Sacramento, California 7
   Christened: 
         Died: 7 Jul 1994 - Elk Grove, California 7
       Buried: 10 Jul 1994 - Odd Fellows Lawn Cemetery Los Angles, California 7
       Spouse: Jeneeva E. STICKNEY (      -      )



6 M Authur E. CAPPS



Arthur (Art) Capps  (333 KB)
 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Art CAPPS
         Born: 22 Jun 1914 - Sacramento, California 7
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Dec 2000 - Sacramento, California 7
       Buried: 1 Jan 2001 - Camellia Memorial Lawn Cemetery Sacramento, California
       Spouse: Verda B. LAWSON (1922-1998)



7 M Frank Donald CAPPS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Dorothy Mae STEVENS (1917-2003)
         Marr: 1 Oct 1961 - Sacramento, California
       Spouse: Edith Viola ESCHINGER (1915-1991)



8 F Dorothy Ada CAPPS



Doretha Ada Capps  (180 KB)
1950 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 8 Sep 1917 - Florin, California
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Dec 2003 - Sacramento, California
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Lloyd Brudenelle BREDING (1913-2001)
         Marr: 2 Feb 1939 - Sacramento, California



9 F Goldie B. CAPPS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Frank HIRONYMOUS (1919-1989)
         Marr: 23 Feb 1947 - Reno, Navada



10 F Ruth Grace CAPPS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Ski WOZNIAK (living)



11 F Edna Edith Benedict CAPPS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: James W. McLOED (living)
       Spouse: Howard William BENEDICT (1927-1990)
         Marr: 9 May 1959 - Sacramento, California



12 F Florence E. CAPPS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Ron HARRELL (      -1962)
         Marr: 9 Apr 1962 - Sacramento, California




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia