Make your own free website on

John W. Duncan and Sarah A. Capps

John W. DUNCAN and Sarah A. CAPPS

Husband John W. DUNCAN

      Married: 9 Nov 1898 - Grangeville, Idaho

Wife Sarah A. CAPPS

          AKA: Sadie
         Born: 2 Aug 1861 - Arkansas 35
         Died: Dec 1940 - Vancouver, Canada 36

       Father: Leonard K. CAPPS (1816-1899)
       Mother: Mary Ann BONINE (1819-1890)

 Other Spouse: Thomas Franklin SENSE (1851-1919) - 25 Dec 1877 - El Paso Co., Colorado Springs, Colorado

General Notes (Wife)

Sarah moved with Thomas Sense from El Paso Co., Colorado to a remote area in Idaho in 1890. She stayed there until 1894. Thomas filed for a divorce May 30, 1898 and kept his three children to raise. Sarah never married again as far as we know.

Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia