Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William Carl Capps and Hudah Jane Moore



picture
William Carl CAPPS and Hudah Jane MOORE




Husband William Carl CAPPS

          AKA: Willis
         Born: 13 Apr 1850 - Tennessee 5
   Christened: 
         Died: 13 Jan 1919 - Yakima, Washington 5
       Buried: 16 Jan 1919 - Tahoma Cemetery, Yakima, Washington 5


       Father: Leonard K. CAPPS (1816-1899)
       Mother: Mary Ann BONINE (1819-1890)


      Married: 

 Other Spouse: Huda Jane MOORE (Abt 1850-      )




Wife Hudah Jane MOORE

         Born: Oct 1858 - Wisconsin
   Christened: 
         Died: 3 Jan 1931 - Yakima, Washington
       Buried: 1931 - Tahoma Cemetery, Yakima, Washington


       Father: Thomas MOORE (Abt 1820-1900)
       Mother: Abby Jane FAILING (1817-1897)





Children
1 M William Thomas CAPPS

         Born: Jan 1878 - Shasta, California
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Hubbell ELDA (Abt 1880-      )



2 F Mary Ann CAPPS

          AKA: Mollie
         Born: Oct 1879 - Shasta, California 39
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Harvey Allen ZIRKLE (1851-1967)
         Marr: 18 May 1901 - Yakima City, Washington



3 F Ida Belle CAPPS

         Born: Feb 1882 - Yakima, Washington
   Christened: 
         Died:  - Yakima, Washington
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Charles James PURDIN (living)



4 M Benjamin Carl CAPPS

         Born: Oct 1883 - Yakima, Washington
   Christened: 
         Died: 23 Jun 1956 - Yakima, Washington
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Katherine VAN DIGEST (1890-1991)



5 M John Authur CAPPS

         Born: Dec 1885 - Yakima, Washington
   Christened: 
         Died: Apr 1977 - Yakima, Washington
       Buried: 



6 F Myrtle M. CAPPS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



7 M Frank Elmer CAPPS

         Born: 3 May 1890 - Yakima, Washington
   Christened: 
         Died: 12 Oct 1950 - Bountiful, Utah
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Antoinette WORKMAN (1891-      )
         Marr: 21 May 1910 - Wallowa, Oregon



8 M George G. CAPPS Sr.

         Born: 5 May 1894 - Yakima, Washington
   Christened: 
         Died: 16 Sep 1972 - Yakima, Washington
       Buried:  - Tahoma Cemetery, Yakima, Washington
       Spouse: Sadie Irene SMITH (1907-1991)
         Marr: Jun 1928 - Yakima, Washington




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia