Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Denis Mahoney and Mary Catherine Coughlan



picture
Denis MAHONEY and Mary Catherine COUGHLAN




Husband Denis MAHONEY 3

         Born: Abt 1822 - Cork, Ireland 3
   Christened: 
         Died:  - Cork, Ireland
       Buried:  - Cork, Ireland
      Married:  - Cork, Ireland 3




Wife Mary Catherine COUGHLAN 3

         Born: 1825 - Ireland 3
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 Jun 1904 - Brookline, Massachusetts 3
       Buried: Jun 1904 - St.Joseph Cemetary, West Roxbury Massachusetts 3



Children
1 M Thomas Dennis MAHONEY

         Born: 4 Jun 1865 - Keelovenogue, Rooska Co., Cork Ireland 3
   Christened:  - St. Finebar Church, Bantry, County Cork, Ireland 49
         Died: 27 Sep 1948 - Brookline, Massachusetts 3,42
       Buried: Sep 1948 - Holyhood Cemetery, Brookline Massachusetts 3
       Spouse: Ellen Terresa HIGGINS (1865-1934)
         Marr: 20 Oct 1887 - St. Mary Of The Assumption Church, Brookline Massachusetts  3 



2 M Bartholmew MAHONEY 49

          AKA: Bat MAHONEY
         Born: Jan 1866 - Keelovenogue, Rooska Co., Cork Ireland
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



3 F Ellen MAHONEY 49

         Born: Abt 1867 - Keelovenogue, Rooska Co., Cork Ireland
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 F Hannah MAHONEY 49

         Born: Abt 1869 - Keelovenogue, Rooska Co., Cork Ireland
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




Research Notes (Husband)

From the Records at the Custom House, Doublin, Ireland
District of Durrus and Kilcrohane in the Union of Bartry in the County of Cork

Date and June 5, 1864
Place of birth Keelovenogue

Name Thomas

Name and Surname Denis Mahony
and Dwelling Place Keelovenogue
of Father

Name and Surname Mary Mahony
and Maiden Name Formerly
of Mother Coughlan

Rank or Profession Miner

When Registered June 15, 1864

Signature X His Mark 3


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia