Make your own free website on Tripod.com

John Layton and Elizabeth Crocker



picture
John LAYTON and Elizabeth CROCKER




Husband John LAYTON

         Born: Abt 1834
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
      Married: 




Wife Elizabeth CROCKER

         Born: Abt 1837
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 F Susan Mariah LAYTON 8

          AKA: Susie
         Born: Feb 1856 - Illinois
   Christened: 
         Died: 1946 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Timothy Kenneth CAPPS (1851-1934)  5  ,7 
         Marr: 16 Jan 1881 - W. Burgess Cabin, Colorado Springs, El Paso Co. Colorado
       Spouse: James HOLLINGSHEAD (living)



2 F Adaline Amanda LAYTON

         Born: Abt 1854
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: William BURGESS (1854-1930)
         Marr: 4 Jan 1880 - Colorado Springs, El Paso Co. Colorado




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia