Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Daniel Parke Custis and Martha Dandridge



picture
Daniel Parke CUSTIS and Martha DANDRIDGE




Husband Daniel Parke CUSTIS

         Born: Abt 1711
   Christened: 
         Died: 26 Jul 1757
       Buried: 


       Father: John CUSTIS (      -      )
       Mother: 


      Married: Abt 1750




Wife Martha DANDRIDGE

         Born: 2 Jun 1731 - Chestnut Grove, New Kent County, Virginia
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: John DANDRIDGE (Abt 1701-1756)
       Mother: Francis JONES (1710-1785)



 Other Spouse: George WASHINGTON General (1732-1799)



Children
1 M Daniel CUSTIS

         Born: 1751
   Christened: 
         Died: 1754
       Buried: 



2 M Francis CUSTIS

         Born: 1753
   Christened: 
         Died: 1759
       Buried: 



3 M John Parke CUSTIS

          AKA: Jacky
         Born: Abt 1755
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Nov 1781
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Eleanor Nelly CALVERT (      -      )



4 F Martha CUSTIS

          AKA: Patsy
         Born: Abt 1757
   Christened: 
         Died: 19 Jun 1773
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia