Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Sidney Milton Denton and Violet Eva Robbins



picture
Sidney Milton DENTON and Violet Eva ROBBINS




Husband Sidney Milton DENTON

         Born: 1880
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
      Married: 29 Oct 1908 - Rocky Ford, Otero County, Colorado




Wife Violet Eva ROBBINS

         Born: 11 Feb 1890 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado 12
   Christened: 
         Died: 30 Dec 1941 - Almeda Co., California 12
       Buried: 


       Father: Herbert Ira ROBBINS (1847-1909)
       Mother: Charlotte Ida WHIPP (1867-1932)





Children
1 F Charlotte Eva DENTON 12

         Born: 29 May 1910 - Montezuma Co., Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Feb 1987 - Bonner Co., Idaho
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Richard Ralph KNOLES (Abt 1910-1944)
         Marr: 29 Mar 1937 - California
       Spouse: Charles Dewitt SLIDER (1902-1983)  12 
       Spouse: Clarence Clifford DUPRE (1906-1969)



2 M Sydney Ira DENTON 12

          AKA: Sidney Ira DENTON
         Born: 11 Nov 1914 - Cortez, Montezuma Co., Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 2 Mar 1978
       Buried: 



3 M Royal William DENTON 12

          AKA: Sidney DENTON
         Born: 30 Nov 1916
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Oct 1957
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia