Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Jonathan Fallis and Hannah Dillon



picture
Jonathan FALLIS and Hannah DILLON




Husband Jonathan FALLIS 16

          AKA: John
         Born: 25 Apr 1790 - Hampfield Twp., Westmoreland, Pennsylvania
   Christened: 
         Died: 1894 - Dogawamac, Cass Co., Michigan
       Buried: 


       Father: John FALLIS (1754-      )
       Mother: Mary ANTRAM (1758-      )


      Married: 7 Feb 1809 - Michigan




Wife Hannah DILLON

         Born: Abt 1791
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Jessie DILLON (Abt 1669-      )
       Mother: Hannah RUCKMAN (Abt 1670-      )





Children
1 F Mary FALLIS

         Born: 8 Nov 1812 - Willimgton, Clinton Co., Ohio
   Christened: 
         Died: Abt 1902
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Amos WELCH (living)
       Spouse: Webster WELCH (living)
       Spouse: Samuel Smith LINTON (Abt 1807-      )



2 M Elihu FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1815
   Christened: 
         Died: 12 Nov 1892 - Cincinati, Hamilton Co., Ohio
       Buried: 



3 F Lydia FALLIS

         Born: 27 Nov 1817
   Christened: 
         Died: 17 Dec 1893
       Buried: 



4 M John FALLIS

         Born: 1820
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



5 M Robert FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1822
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



6 F Rachel FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1824
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



7 M James FALLIS

         Born: 1826
   Christened: 
         Died: 1871 - Tippecanoe, Indiana
       Buried: 



8 F Lucinda FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1829
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



9 F Emily FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1837
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




General Notes (Husband)

Jonathan lived in Wilmington Ohio and later moved to Clifton Ohio. In Clifton, he owned and operated a mill where he ground grain and cut timber.
@HI313@


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia