Make your own free website on Tripod.com

John Milton Fallis and Francis Ann Duncan



picture
John Milton FALLIS and Francis Ann DUNCAN




Husband John Milton FALLIS

         Born: 2 Apr 1849 - New Hampton, Harrison Co., Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Jun 1931 - Hutchinson, Kansas, Reno County 10
       Buried:  - Fairlawn Cemetery, Hutchinson, Reno Co., Kansas


       Father: William FALLIS (1818-1912)
       Mother: Susan BURNHAM (1823-1855)


      Married: 23 Dec 1875




Wife Francis Ann DUNCAN

          AKA: Fannie
         Born: 8 Jul 1856 - Matkins. Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 22 Jul 1922 - St Francis, Kansas
       Buried: 


       Father: John DUNCAN (1815-1882)
       Mother: Nancy Francis VANCE (1829-1875)





Children
1 F Maud Alma FALLIS

         Born: 8 Oct 1876
   Christened: 
         Died: 2 Jan 1993 - Hutchinson, Kansas, Reno County 7
       Buried: 5 Jan 1993 - Fairlawn Cemetery, Hutchinsan, Kansas 7
       Spouse: Arthur H. LAWRENCE (Abt 1873-      )
         Marr: 14 Apr 1898
       Spouse: Arthur H. LAWRENCE (Abt 1873-      )
         Marr: 14 Apr 1898



2 F Susan Erma FALLIS

         Born: 13 Dec 1877
   Christened: 
         Died: 9 Aug 1957
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Joseph Silas DICKINSON (1881-      )
         Marr: 22 Dec 1914



3 M William Olen FALLIS

         Born: 28 Dec 1881
   Christened: 
         Died: 24 Dec 1953
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Blanche DEAL (      -      )
         Marr: 25 Dec 1906



4 M Charles Ex FALLIS



Charles EX Fallis  (395 KB)
1909 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 16 Oct 1883
   Christened: 
         Died: 24 Jan 1961 - Hutchinson, Kansas Burried In Dighton Kansas
       Buried: 



5 M Russell Ray FALLIS



Russell Ray Fallis  (306 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 25 Feb 1885 - Hampton, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 20 May 1958 - Hutchinson, Reno Co., Kansas 23
       Buried: 25 May 1958 - Dighton, Lane Co., Kansas
       Spouse: Elvira DICKSON (1885-1916)
         Marr: 3 Apr 1908 - Dighton, Lane Co., Kansas  9 
       Spouse: Etta Mabel MATTICS (1900-1977)
         Marr: 2 Jan 1920 - Dighton, Lane County, Kansas  9 



6 M John FALLIS



John Fallis  (326 KB)
1909 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: Abt 1887
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Fannie FALLIS (Abt 1858-      )



7 F Mabel Fay FALLIS

         Born: 7 Mar 1895
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Windell Wesley LAWRENCE (Abt 1888-      )



8 M Homer Ogden FALLIS

         Born: 29 Mar 1893
   Christened: 
         Died: 11 Jan 1909
       Buried: 



9 F Fannie Fern FALLIS

         Born: 15 Apr 1898
   Christened: 
         Died: 12 Nov 1927
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Oral Wesley MICKLE (living)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia