Make your own free website on Tripod.com

John Duncan and Nancy Francis Vance



picture
John DUNCAN and Nancy Francis VANCE




Husband John DUNCAN

         Born: 12 Apr 1815 - Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 29 Sep 1882 - Missouri
       Buried: 
      Married: 




Wife Nancy Francis VANCE

         Born: 23 Feb 1829 - Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 7 Jul 1875 - Missouri
       Buried: 



Children
1 M William Henry DUNCAN

         Born: 4 Sep 1850
   Christened: 
         Died: 20 Sep 1850
       Buried: 



2 M Mathew Alexander DUNCAN

         Born: 18 Apr 1852
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Apr 1852
       Buried: 



3 M John Lewis DUNCAN

         Born: 9 Jul 1853
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 M Ruben Marion DUNCAN

         Born: 9 Nov 1854 - Matkins. Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 Feb 1922 - Mitchell, South Dakota
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Isabelle Frances MATKINS (1861-1945)



5 F Francis Ann DUNCAN

          AKA: Fannie
         Born: 8 Jul 1856 - Matkins. Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 22 Jul 1922 - St Francis, Kansas
       Buried: 
       Spouse: John Milton FALLIS (1849-1931)
         Marr: 23 Dec 1875



6 F Mary Elizabeth DUNCAN

         Born: 11 Nov 1857
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



7 F Cornele Florence DUNCAN

         Born: 11 Mar 1859
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



8 M George William DUNCAN

         Born: 28 Aug 1860 - Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 6 Jun 1903 - McCook County, South Dakota
       Buried:  - Spencer Cemetery, Spencer, South Salota



9 F Ida Irene DUNCAN

         Born: 7 Jan 1862 - Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 30 Apr 1906 - Osage County, Oklahoma
       Buried: 



10 F Ethzielda Lillian DUNCAN

         Born: 2 Jul 1863 - Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 13 Sep 1865 - Missouri
       Buried: 



11 F Laura Ellen DUNCAN

         Born: 27 Feb 1865
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



12 F Minnie Mandance DUNCAN

         Born: 17 Mar 1866
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



13 M James Newton DUNCAN

         Born: 9 Aug 1867 - Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Apr 1898 - Idaho
       Buried: 



14 F Lihena Leola DUNCAN

         Born: 25 Jul 1868
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



15 F Clarissa Jane DUNCAN

         Born: 11 Sep 1870 - Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died:  - Arizona
       Buried: 



16 F Emma Jane DUNCAN

         Born: 17 Oct 1871 - Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 2 Sep 1872
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia