Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Ruben Marion Duncan and Isabelle Frances Matkins



picture
Ruben Marion DUNCAN and Isabelle Frances MATKINS




Husband Ruben Marion DUNCAN

         Born: 9 Nov 1854 - Matkins. Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 Feb 1922 - Mitchell, South Dakota
       Buried: 


       Father: John DUNCAN (1815-1882)
       Mother: Nancy Francis VANCE (1829-1875)


      Married: 




Wife Isabelle Frances MATKINS

         Born: 29 Aug 1861 - Matkins. Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 3 Jul 1945 - Mitchell, South Dakota
       Buried: 



Children
1 F Lucy Isabelle DUNCAN

         Born: 13 Mar 1890 - Matkins. Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: Sep 1918 - Cresbard, South Dakota
       Buried: 



2 F Sarah Frances DUNCAN

          AKA: Fannie
         Born: Abt 1892
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: John H. BURMASTER (living)



3 F Della Florence DUNCAN

         Born: Abt 1894
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 M William Henry DUNCAN

         Born: 31 Mar 1896 - Matkins. Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: Mar 1924 - Cresbard, South Dakota
       Buried: 



5 F Viola Catherine DUNCAN

         Born: Abt 1898
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Roy H. LOKEN (living)



6 M John Ruben DUNCAN

         Born: Abt 1900
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Lucille UNKNOWN (living)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia