Make your own free website on Tripod.com

George Washington Elliott and Amanda Lillian Fallis



picture
George Washington ELLIOTT and Amanda Lillian FALLIS




Husband George Washington ELLIOTT

         Born: 12 Jun 1852 - Palymra, Trimble Co., Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 14 Jul 1931 - Osbourne County, Kansas
       Buried: 


       Father: William C. ELLIOTT (1794-1829) 38
       Mother: 




       Father: Levi H. ELLIOTT (1816-1861)
       Mother: 


      Married: 2 Aug 1874 - Harrison County, Kentucky




Wife Amanda Lillian FALLIS

          AKA: Mandy
         Born: 4 Nov 1855 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Jun 1896 - Osborne County, Kansas
       Buried: 


       Father: Stewart White FALLIS (1812-1902)
       Mother: Emarine STRATTON (1814-1898)



 Other Spouse: Cyrus CAIN (      -      )



Children
1 M Oscar Frank ELLIOTT

         Born: Abt 1877
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Chloe DALTON (living)



2 F Viola ELLIOTT

         Born: Abt 1875
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Wiley LOCKHART (Abt 1875-      )



3 F Ethel ELLIOTT

         Born: Abt 1879
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Cyrus CAIN (      -      )
       Spouse: Asa GRAY (living)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia