Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William Van Burkleo Jr. and Eleanor Fallis



picture
William VAN BURKLEO Jr. and Eleanor FALLIS




Husband William VAN BURKLEO Jr.

          AKA: Uncle Billie
         Born: 11 Jun 1784 - Kent Co., Delaware
   Christened: 
         Died: 1867
       Buried: 


       Father: William VAN BURKLEO Sr. (Abt 1750-Abt 1803) 22
       Mother: Marie HYRONS (      -      )


      Married: 1811

 Other Spouse: Mary BLACKSTONE (Abt 1785-      )

 Other Spouse: Charity Jane GILDERLAND (      -      )




Wife Eleanor FALLIS

          AKA: Nellie
         Born: Abt 1785 - Virginia
   Christened: 
         Died: 23 Aug 1818 - St. Charles County, Louisiana
       Buried: 


       Father: Isaac FALLIS Sr. (Abt 1748-1806) 2
       Mother: Susan MARTIN (      -      )





Children
1 F Edna VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: George N. GATY (living)



2 F Eleanor VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Stephen H. ILER (living)



3 F Mary VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Stephen BEST (living)



4 M Samual VAN BURKLEO

         Born: 1815 - St. Charles Co., Illinois
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Sally ILER (living)



5 M Joshua VAN BURKLEO (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




General Notes (Husband)

William sold slaves before the Civil War. His house is still occupied.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia