Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Edwin Winbourne and Eleanor Fallis



picture
Edwin WINBOURNE and Eleanor FALLIS




Husband Edwin WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1824
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
      Married: 5 Sep 1850 - Harrison County, Kansas




Wife Eleanor FALLIS

          AKA: Ellen
         Born: 2 Jul 1834 - Trimble County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Stewart White FALLIS (1812-1902)
       Mother: Emarine STRATTON (1814-1898)





Children
1 M George Lemuel WINBOURNE

         Born: 11 May 1851
   Christened: 
         Died: 1 Aug 1915
       Buried: 



2 F Sarah WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1853
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



3 F Mary L WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1854
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 M William S. WINBOURNE

         Born: 1855
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



5 F Lucy WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1857
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



6 F Nancy WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1858
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



7 M Richard WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1860
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



8 M Virginia WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1862
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



9 F Hannah WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1865
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



10 M Joseph A. WINBOURNE

         Born: Abt 1867
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia