Make your own free website on Tripod.com

James Griffon and Elizabeth Fallis



picture
James GRIFFON and Elizabeth FALLIS




Husband James GRIFFON

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
      Married: 




Wife Elizabeth FALLIS

          AKA: Betsey
         Born: Abt 1775 - Shenandoah County. Virginia
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Isaac FALLIS Sr. (Abt 1748-1806) 2
       Mother: Susan MARTIN (      -      )



 Other Spouse: George EVERHART (Abt 1775-      )


General Notes (Husband)

Still Living.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia