Make your own free website on Tripod.com

George W. Fallis and Cornelia Reed



picture
George W. FALLIS and Cornelia REED




Husband George W. FALLIS

         Born: 19 Sep 1806
   Christened: 
         Died: 7 Mar 1873 - Harrison County, Missouri
       Buried: 


       Father: Richard FALLIS (1780-1855)
       Mother: Nancy Ann WHITE (1776-1856)


      Married: 27 Mar 1819

 Other Spouse: Pauline CRAWFORD (      -      )




Wife Cornelia REED

         Born: Abt 1807
   Christened: 
         Died:  - Harrison County, Missouri
       Buried: 



Children
1 M Robert FALLIS

         Born: 23 Apr 1820
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 Sep 1895
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Fannie B. FALLIS (1870-      )
         Marr: 1887 - Iowa



2 F Edna FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1822
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Louis CALVERT (living)



3 M Richard FALLIS

         Born: 10 Feb 1825
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Martha VAUGHN (Abt 1826-      )
         Marr: 27 Mar 1849



4 F Martha FALLIS

          AKA: Pop
         Born: Abt 1827
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Alfred JOHNSON (Abt 1825-      )




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia