Make your own free website on Tripod.com

George W. Fallis and Kathrine Mix



picture
George W. FALLIS and Kathrine MIX




Husband George W. FALLIS

         Born: 1813 - Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 29 Apr 1889 - Vevay, Indiana
       Buried:  - Fallis Cemetery, Mount Sterling, Ohio


       Father: Samuel FALLIS Dr. (1784-1853)
       Mother: Rebecca ADAMS (1792-1872)


      Married: 13 Mar 1834




Wife Kathrine MIX

         Born: Abt 1815
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M David FALLIS

         Born: 1836
   Christened: 
         Died: 9 Jun 1857
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Susan KELLY (Abt 1836-      )



2 M Henry FALLIS

         Born: 1838
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



3 F Cathrine FALLIS

         Born: 1841
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 M George FALLIS

         Born: 1842
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



5 F Rebecca FALLIS

         Born: 1844
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



6 M Samuel FALLIS

         Born: 1846
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



7 M Nathaniel FALLIS

         Born: 1848
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



8 F Ophelia FALLIS

         Born: 1849
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



9 M Ira N. FALLIS

         Born: 1852
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



10 M John E. FALLIS

         Born: 1853
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



11 F Emma E. FALLIS (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



12 F Rosella B. FALLIS

         Born: 1858
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



13 F Sarah Martha FALLIS

          AKA: Sally FALLIS
         Born: 20 Aug 1860
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Nov 1922
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Walter Louis BUSCHMANN (Abt 1860-      )




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia