Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Robert Lee Fallis and Mary J. Reed



picture
Robert Lee FALLIS and Mary J. REED




Husband Robert Lee FALLIS

         Born: 23 Apr 1820
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 Sep 1895
       Buried: 


       Father: Richard FALLIS (1780-1855)
       Mother: Nancy Ann WHITE (1776-1856)


      Married: 

 Other Spouse: Mary J. SMITH (1831-      )




Wife Mary J. REED

         Born: 1822
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 F Amanda FALLIS

         Born: 26 Mar 1842
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Barnley Napoleon FALLIS (Abt 1844-      )



2 M Richard FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1852
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



3 F Sally FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1855
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Paul HOLMES (Abt 1842-1885)



4 F Sarah Ann FALLIS

          AKA: Sallie
         Born: Abt 1843
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Paul HOLMES (Abt 1842-1885)
         Marr: 2 Aug 1862 - Mercer County, Missouri  8 



5 M John FALLIS

         Born: 6 Aug 1859
   Christened: 
         Died: 14 Apr 1902
       Buried: 



6 M Robert Lee FALLIS Jr.

         Born: Abt 1861
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Mary J. SMITH (1831-      )



7 M George FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1863
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Mary THROKELD (      -      )



8 M Jim FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1865
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Fanny THROKOLD (      -      )



9 F Mattie FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1867
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: John O'CONNOR (      -      )
       Spouse: James W. DAVIS (Abt 1872-      )



10 F Fannie B. FALLIS

         Born: 23 Feb 1870
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Robert FALLIS (1820-1895)
         Marr: 1887 - Iowa



11 F Eliza FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1872
   Christened: 
         Died: Abt 1933
       Buried: 
       Spouse: John REED (      -      )




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia