Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Stewart White Fallis and Emarine Stratton



picture
Stewart White FALLIS and Emarine STRATTON




Husband Stewart White FALLIS

         Born: 30 Aug 1812 - Trimble County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 3 Dec 1902 - Osborn County, Kansas
       Buried: 


       Father: Richard FALLIS (1780-1855)
       Mother: Nancy Ann WHITE (1776-1856)


      Married: 11 Aug 1833 - Osborn County, Kansas




Wife Emarine STRATTON

         Born: 9 Aug 1814 - Gallatin County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Jan 1898 - Osborn County, Kansas
       Buried: 



Children
1 F Eleanor FALLIS

          AKA: Ellen
         Born: 2 Jul 1834 - Trimble County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Edwin WINBOURNE (Abt 1824-      )
         Marr: 5 Sep 1850 - Harrison County, Kansas



2 M William Richard FALLIS

         Born: 18 Apr 1836 - Trimble County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Jul 1918 - Harrodsburg, Virginia
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Sally Ossian GAY (1842-1882)
         Marr: 1865
       Spouse: Mattie O. GILES (      -      )



3 F Sarah S. FALLIS

         Born: 7 Mar 1838 - Trimble County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 20 Feb 1918 - Osborn County, Kansas
       Buried: 
       Spouse: William Talbert FARTHING (1837-1909)
         Marr: 17 Apr 1859



4 F Nancy A. FALLIS

         Born: 4 Apr 1840 - Trimble County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Elliott BERNARD (Abt 1838-      )



5 M Enoch Crosby FALLIS

         Born: 10 Jan 1842 - Harrison County, Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 15 Oct 1936 56
       Buried:  - Rose Hill Cemetery, Ardmore, Carter County, Oklahoma 56
       Spouse: Sarah Ann STILLEY (1865-1954)
         Marr: Abt 1880



6 F Hannah Jane FALLIS

         Born: 21 Dec 1844 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: James BELL (Abt 1842-      )



7 M John Stuart FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1846 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



8 M James Madison FALLIS Dr.

         Born: 6 May 1848 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 22 May 1938 - Osborn County, Kansas
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Marie Louisa Frances BUSH (1851-1909)
         Marr: 16 Mar 1873 - Missouri



9 M Joseph David FALLIS

         Born: 1 Jun 1850 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Jun 1939 - Colorado Springs, Colorado
       Buried: 28 Jul 1939 - Evergreen Cemetery, El Paso Co., Colorado Lot 108
       Spouse: Miriam BARNES (Abt 1851-      )
       Spouse: Heamie WHITELY (1860-1934)



10 F Julia A. FALLIS

         Born: 21 Nov 1852 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: James DAVIS (Abt 1851-      )
         Marr: 5 Jan 1871 - Harrison County, Kentucky
       Spouse: John GUESS (      -      )



11 F Amanda Lillian FALLIS

          AKA: Mandy
         Born: 4 Nov 1855 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Jun 1896 - Osborne County, Kansas
       Buried: 
       Spouse: George Washington ELLIOTT (1852-1931)
         Marr: 2 Aug 1874 - Harrison County, Kentucky
       Spouse: Cyrus CAIN (      -      )



12 F Addie May FALLIS

         Born: 1 Sep 1861 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Clarence J. CHRISTY (Abt 1860-      )
         Marr: 6 Mar 1879 - Harrison County, Missouri




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia