Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Floyd Raymond Oxford and Edna Mae Harris



picture
Floyd Raymond OXFORD and Edna Mae HARRIS




Husband Floyd Raymond OXFORD

          AKA: Shorty
         Born: 23 Jan 1908 - Roff, Pontotoc Co., Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: 23 Jul 1978 - Midwest City, Oklahoma Co., Oklahoma
       Buried: 25 Jul 1978 - Memory Lane Cemetery, Harrah, Oklahoma Co., Oklahoma
      Married: 15 Jan 1930 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., Oklahoma




Wife Edna Mae HARRIS

         Born: 14 Jul 1912 - Boynton, Muskogee Co., Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: 1 Aug 1981 - Manteca, San Joaquin Co., California
       Buried:  - Greenlawn Cemetery, Bakersfield, California


       Father: Joseph Erman HARRIS (1881-1956)
       Mother: Emma Olive FALLIS (1889-1952)





Children
1 M Raymond Harris OXFORD

          AKA: Ray Buck
         Born: 14 Oct 1930 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: 29 Apr 1977 - Mountain View, Santa Clara Co., California
       Buried: 1 May 1977 - Greenlawn Cemetery, Bakersfield, California
       Spouse: Norma Jean MOURNING (living)
       Spouse: Donna Deane SUMMERVILLE (living)



2 M Russell Joseph OXFORD Sr.

          AKA: Russ
         Born: 8 Aug 1932 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: 13 Mar 1997 - Bakersfield, Kern Co., California
       Buried:  - Bakersfield, Kern Co., California
       Spouse: Dorothy Juanita YOUNG (1938-2000)
         Marr: 9 Jul 1956 - Arvin, Kern Co., California



3 M James Franklin OXFORD (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Naeko TONOSHIRO (living)



4 F Emma Elizabeth OXFORD (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Edward Dee TARLETON Sr. (living)



5 F Lola Mae OXFORD (details suppressed for this person)

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Benjamin VIGIL (living)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia