Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Joseph David Fallis and Miriam Barnes



picture
Joseph David FALLIS and Miriam BARNES




Husband Joseph David FALLIS

         Born: 1 Jun 1850 - Harrison County, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Jun 1939 - Colorado Springs, Colorado
       Buried: 28 Jul 1939 - Evergreen Cemetery, El Paso Co., Colorado Lot 108


       Father: Stewart White FALLIS (1812-1902)
       Mother: Emarine STRATTON (1814-1898)


      Married: 

 Other Spouse: Heamie WHITELY (1860-1934)




Wife Miriam BARNES

          AKA: Millie
         Born: Abt 1851
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M Enoch Merton FALLIS

         Born: 28 Oct 1872
   Christened: 
         Died: 28 Aug 1944
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Maud BOOTH (      -      )



2 M Stewart Harrison FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1874
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Nellie HAYES (Abt 1875-      )



3 F Mary FALLIS

         Born: Abt 1876 - Gentry Co., Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died:  - Seattle, Washington
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Herbert MORRISON (Abt 1870-      )




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia