Make your own free website on Tripod.com

John Thomas McCarthy and Mary Ellen Mahoney



picture
John Thomas McCARTHY and Mary Ellen MAHONEY




Husband John Thomas McCARTHY



John Thomas McCarthy  (381 KB)
1909 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 26 Nov 1891 - Warren, Rhode Island
   Christened: 
         Died: 8 Mar 1940
       Buried: 


       Father: John F. McCARTHY (Abt 1870-1907)
       Mother: Margaret HANNON (Abt 1860-1914)


      Married: 12 Apr 1915 - St. Mary Of The Assumption Church, Brookline Massachusetts 3




Wife Mary Ellen MAHONEY

         Born: 3 Aug 1889 - Brookline, Massachusetts
   Christened: 4 Aug 1889 - Brookline, Massachusetts
         Died: Mar 1971 - Brookline, Massachusetts
       Buried: 


       Father: Thomas Dennis MAHONEY (1865-1948)
       Mother: Ellen Terresa HIGGINS (1865-1934)





Children
1 F Margaret McCARTHY

         Born: 16 Jan 1916
   Christened: 
         Died: 6 Mar 1916
       Buried: 



2 M John Thomas McCARTHY Jr.



John Thomas McCarthy Junior  (310 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Jack MCCARTHY
         Born: 27 Dec 1916 - Brookline, Massachusetts
   Christened: 
         Died: 2 Dec 1985 - Cumberland, Rhode Island
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Lucille A. VADENAIS (living)



3 M Thomas Joseph McCARTHY



Thomas Joseph McCarthy  (396 KB)
1944 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Tommy MCCARTHY
         Born: 25 Feb 1918
   Christened: 
         Died: 20 Sep 1976 - Brookline, Massachusetts
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Elma Aline FALLIS (1925-2001)
         Marr: 8 Jun 1944 - Alliance, Nebraska  23 



4 F Ruth Ann McCARTHY

         Born: Abt 1922
   Christened: 
         Died: 1923
       Buried: 



5 M Richard McCARTHY

         Born: Abt 1924
   Christened: 
         Died: Abt 1926
       Buried: 



6 F Lorraine McCARTHY



Lorraine McCarthy  (326 KB)
High School Senior 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 24 Oct 1927 - Brookline, Massachusetts
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Sep 1980 - Brookline, Massachusetts
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Francis F. GREGSON (1915-1991)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia