Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William A. Stirewalt and Delsie Ann Sense



picture
William A. STIREWALT and Delsie Ann SENSE




Husband William A. STIREWALT

          AKA: Bill
         Born: 18 Oct 1864 - Minneapolis, Minnesota
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Nov 1949 - Clearwater, Idaho
       Buried: 


       Father: Daniel STIREWALT (1830-      )
       Mother: Sarah Mahala YOUNT (1831-      )


      Married: 17 Aug 1897 - Clearwater, Idaho




Wife Delsie Ann SENSE



  (102 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Sens
         Born: 6 Jan 1878 - El Paso Co., Colorado Springs, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Oct 1969 - Lewiston, Idaho
       Buried: 31 Oct 1969 - Prairie View Cemetery, Grangeville, Idaho


       Father: Thomas Franklin SENSE (1851-1919)
       Mother: Sarah A. CAPPS (1861-1940)





Children
1 M John B. STIREWALT

         Born: Abt 1898
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



2 M Earl STIREWALT

          AKA: John
         Born: 19 Mar 1901 1
   Christened: 
         Died: Apr 1971 - Payette, Idaho 1
       Buried: 



3 F Elsie STIREWALT

         Born: Abt 1906
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 M William STIREWALT Jr.

          AKA: Willie
         Born: 21 May 1908 1
   Christened: 
         Died: Oct 1983 - Payette, Idaho 1
       Buried: 



5 M Howard Archie STIREWALT

         Born: 23 Jul 1911 - Canada
   Christened: 
         Died: 13 Sep 1984
       Buried: 15 Sep 1984 - Prairie View Cemetery, Grangeville, Idaho 68
       Spouse: Lora WILLIAMS (      -      )
         Marr: 28 Aug 1932



6 M George E. STIREWALT

         Born: 7 Jun 1921 - Arligton, Washington
   Christened: 
         Died: 1 Jul 1945 - Lake Garrett Near Seattle, Washington
       Buried: 13 Jul 1945 - Prairie View Cemetery, Grangeville, Idaho




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia