Make your own free website on Tripod.com

John Parke Custis and Eleanor Nelly Calvert



picture
John Parke CUSTIS and Eleanor Nelly CALVERT




Husband John Parke CUSTIS

          AKA: Jacky
         Born: Abt 1755
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Nov 1781
       Buried: 


       Father: Daniel Parke CUSTIS (Abt 1711-1757)
       Mother: Martha DANDRIDGE (1731-      )


      Married: 




Wife Eleanor Nelly CALVERT

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 F Eliza Parke CUSTIS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



2 F Martha Parke CUSTIS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



3 F Eleanor Parke CUSTIS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Laurence LEWIS (Abt 1775-      )



4 M Twin One CUSTIS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



5 M Twin Two CUSTIS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



6 M George Washington Parke CUSTIS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




General Notes (Wife)

Still Living.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia