Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Russell Ray Fallis and Elvira Dickson



picture
Russell Ray FALLIS and Elvira DICKSON




Husband Russell Ray FALLIS



Russell Ray Fallis  (306 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 25 Feb 1885 - Hampton, Missouri
   Christened: 
         Died: 20 May 1958 - Hutchinson, Reno Co., Kansas 23
       Buried: 25 May 1958 - Dighton, Lane Co., Kansas


       Father: John Milton FALLIS (1849-1931)
       Mother: Francis Ann DUNCAN (1856-1922)


      Married: 3 Apr 1908 - Dighton, Lane Co., Kansas 9

 Other Spouse: Etta Mabel MATTICS (1900-1977) - 2 Jan 1920 - Dighton, Lane County, Kansas 9




Wife Elvira DICKSON

          AKA: Ella
         Born: 22 Nov 1885 - Canton, Ohio
   Christened: 
         Died: 27 Oct 1916 - Dighton, Lane Co., Kansas
       Buried: 29 Oct 1916 - Dighton, Lane Co., Kansas



Children
1 F Gertrude FALLIS

         Born: 24 Jun 1910 - Leoti, Kansas
   Christened: 
         Died: 23 Dec 1985 - Garden City, Kansas
       Buried:  - Dighton Memorial Cemetery, Dighton, Lane Co., Kansas
       Spouse: Clarence B. COOPER (Abt 1908-1963)
         Marr: 9 Nov 1932 - Hutchinson, Reno Co., Kansas
       Spouse: Marvel DIXON (living)



2 F Wanda Elain FALLIS

         Born: 2 Jul 1911
   Christened: 
         Died: 2 Jul 1968
       Buried: 
       Spouse: George SUTTLE (living)



3 F Cleta Felice FALLIS



Cleta Felice Fallis  (312 KB)
1959 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 20 Feb 1913 - Dighton, Kansas Lane County
   Christened: 
         Died: 10 Feb 1997 - Garden City, Kansas
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Frank McMILLEN (      -1969)
         Marr: 15 Feb 1933




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia