Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Aaron Blodgett and Martha Emma Capps



picture
Aaron BLODGETT and Martha Emma CAPPS




Husband Aaron BLODGETT 23

         Born: Jul 1840 - Bakersfield, Jefferson Co. Ohio
   Christened: 
         Died: 7 Mar 1911 - Eastonville, El Paso Co., Colorado Springs Colorado 5,24
       Buried: 9 Mar 1911 - Monument Cemetery, Monument Colorado


       Father: Philip BLODGETT (1773-1849)
       Mother: Elizabeth READ (1805-1859)


      Married: 3 Oct 1868 - Denver, Denver Co., Colorado

Noted events in his life were:
Occupation

Cattle Borker




Wife Martha Emma CAPPS 23



Martha Emma Capps  (211 KB)
Abt 1865 
LEAD Technologies Inc. V1.01
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: Feb 1844 - Benton Co., Tennessee
   Christened:  - Canon City, El Paso Co., Colorado
         Died: 4 Jan 1915 23
       Buried: 


       Father: Leonard K. CAPPS (1816-1899)
       Mother: Mary Ann BONINE (1819-1890)





Children
1 F Henrietta BLODGETT 5



  (375 KB)
 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 20 Mar 1875 - Edgerton, El Paso Co., Colorado Spirngs Co. 24
   Christened: 
         Died: 20 Jan 1930 - Canon City, Freemont Co., Colorado 1
       Buried:  - Monument Cemetery, Monument Colorado, Blk 4 Lot 9 South 1/2
       Spouse: John Aira MATTICS (1868-1921)
         Marr: 28 Jun 1891 - Table Rock, Colorado  25 



2 F Carrie Ann BLODGETT



Carry Ann Blodgett  (381 KB)
1878 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
          AKA: Annie
         Born: 17 Sep 1878 - Edgerton, El Paso Co., Colorado Spirngs Co. 24
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 Nov 1892 24
       Buried: 



3 M Oliver Aaron BLODGETT

         Born: 18 Jan 1878 - Edgerton, El Paso Co., Colorado Spirngs Co. 24
   Christened: 
         Died: 23 Sep 1943 - Table Rock, El Paso Co., Colorado 5
       Buried:  - Monument Cemerary, El Paso Co., Colorado. Blk. 4 Lot
       Spouse: Never Married


4 M William Robert BLODGETT



William Robert Blodgett  (267 KB)
Jan. 7, 1915 
(Click on Picture to View Full Size)
         Born: 19 May 1881 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado 24
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Nov 1961 - Colorado Springs, El Paso Co. Colorado 5
       Buried: 21 Nov 1961 - Monument Cemetary, El Paso Co, Co. Blk. 4 Lot 9 Plot 2
       Spouse: Ellen Sophie LINDBLOOM (1880-1929)  26 
         Marr: 13 Oct 1904 - Colorado Springs, El Paso Co., Colorado




General Notes (Husband)

Aaron is listed as a son of Philip Blodgett in the book "Ten Generations Of Blodgetts In America. His death certificate lists his father as Philip Blodgett and his mother as Eliza Reed. Further research for Eliza's parents revealed that her last name is spelled Read.
@MI775@


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia