Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William Carl Capps and Huda Jane Moore



picture
William Carl CAPPS and Huda Jane MOORE




Husband William Carl CAPPS

          AKA: Willis
         Born: 13 Apr 1850 - Tennessee 5
   Christened: 
         Died: 13 Jan 1919 - Yakima, Washington 5
       Buried: 16 Jan 1919 - Tahoma Cemetery, Yakima, Washington 5


       Father: Leonard K. CAPPS (1816-1899)
       Mother: Mary Ann BONINE (1819-1890)


      Married: 

 Other Spouse: Hudah Jane MOORE (1858-1931)




Wife Huda Jane MOORE

         Born: Abt 1850
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



Children
1 M William CAPPS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



2 F Mary CAPPS

         Born: 
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia