Make your own free website on Tripod.com

William C. Elliott and Mary Davis



picture
William C. ELLIOTT and Mary DAVIS




Husband William C. ELLIOTT 38

         Born: 1794
   Christened: 
         Died: 1829 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky
       Buried: 
      Married: 18 Mar 1813 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky 51




Wife Mary DAVIS 38

          AKA: Polly
         Born: 1795
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 


       Father: Thomas DAVIS (Abt 1775-      )
       Mother: 





Children
1 M Oliver Cromwell ELLIOTT

         Born: 1815 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



2 M Levi H. ELLIOTT

         Born: 6 Dec 1816 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 19 Mar 1861 - Harrison Co., Missouri
       Buried: 



3 F Martha W. ELLIOTT

         Born: 1819 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Clement BURROWS (Abt 1816-      )
         Marr: 25 Feb 1834 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky



4 M Thomas Davis ELLIOTT

         Born: 6 Jan 1820 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 18 Nov 1904 - Cour D' Alene, Kootenai Co., Idaho 7,38
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Mary A. DUNCAN (1835-      )
         Marr: 6 Dec 1853 - Harrison Co., Missouri  38 
       Spouse: Nancy BURNHAM (1821-1850)
         Marr: 02131845



5 M John Henry ELLIOTT

         Born: 7 Mar 1823 - Gallatin Co., Kentucky
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Jan 1882 - Illinois Bend, Montague Texas
       Buried:  - Illinois Bend, Montague Texas
       Spouse: Sarah BURNHAM (1826-1902)
         Marr: 14 Feb 1847 - Trimble Co., Kentucky




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia