Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Joseph Erman Harris and Emma Olive Fallis



picture
Joseph Erman HARRIS and Emma Olive FALLIS




Husband Joseph Erman HARRIS

          AKA: J E
         Born: 9 Jul 1881 - Council Bluffs, Pottawattamie Co., Iowa
   Christened: 
         Died: Mar 1956 - Eucha, Delaware Co., Oklahoma
       Buried:  - Mose Ridge Cemetery, Topsy, Oklahoma 47
      Married: 




Wife Emma Olive FALLIS

         Born: 28 Aug 1889 - Buckley. Pierce Co., Washington
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 May 1952 - Eucha, Delaware Co., Oklahoma
       Buried:  - Mose Ridge Cemetery, Topsy, Oklahoma 47


       Father: Enoch Crosby FALLIS (1842-1936)
       Mother: Sarah Ann STILLEY (1865-1954)





Children
1 M Joseph Erman HARRIS Jr.

         Born: 16 Mar 1908 - Taloga, Dewey Co., Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: Feb 1975 - Eucha, Delaware Co., Oklahoma
       Buried:  - Mose Ridge Cemetery, Topsy, Oklahoma
       Spouse: Bessie Louise CARBAUGH (1937-2000)  47 



2 M James HARRIS

         Born: 1910 - Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: 1969 - Eucha, Delaware Co., Oklahoma
       Buried:  - Mose Ridge Cemetery, Topsy, Oklahoma 47



3 F Edna Mae HARRIS

         Born: 14 Jul 1912 - Boynton, Muskogee Co., Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: 1 Aug 1981 - Manteca, San Joaquin Co., California
       Buried:  - Greenlawn Cemetery, Bakersfield, California
       Spouse: Floyd Raymond OXFORD (1908-1978)
         Marr: 15 Jan 1930 - Oklahoma City, Oklahoma Co., Oklahoma



4 F Inez HARRIS

         Born: 1914 - Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died:  - California
       Buried: 
       Spouse: William McMILLEN (living)



5 M Warren HARRIS 47

         Born: 1917 - Oklahoma
   Christened: 
         Died: 1937 - Oklahoma
       Buried: 




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia