Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Timothy Kenneth Capps and Susan Mariah Layton



picture
Timothy Kenneth CAPPS and Susan Mariah LAYTON




Husband Timothy Kenneth CAPPS 5,7

         Born: 13 Feb 1851 - Tennessee 5
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Nov 1934 - Colorado Springs, Colorado
       Buried: 7 Nov 1934 - Monmment Cemetery, El Paso County  Blk 3 Lot 1


       Father: Leonard K. CAPPS (1816-1899)
       Mother: Mary Ann BONINE (1819-1890)


      Married: 16 Jan 1881 - W. Burgess Cabin, Colorado Springs, El Paso Co. Colorado

 Other Spouse: Arrah Lelah FLYN (1871-      ) - 19 May 1910 - Colorado Springs, Colorado By A.J. Moore, Minister 9

Noted events in his life were:
Occupation

Caretaker for the Northfield Land and Water Co.




Wife Susan Mariah LAYTON 8

          AKA: Susie
         Born: Feb 1856 - Illinois
   Christened: 
         Died: 1946 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried: 


       Father: John LAYTON (Abt 1834-      )
       Mother: Elizabeth CROCKER (Abt 1837-      )



 Other Spouse: James HOLLINGSHEAD



Children
1 F Cynthia CAPPS

         Born: Abt 1878
   Christened: 
         Died: 1939 - El Paso County. Colorado
       Buried: 1939 - Peyton Cemetery, Elpaso Co. Colorado Blk 16 Lot 2
       Spouse: John O. MILLER (1880-1939)



2 M Joseph E CAPPS

         Born: 30 Sep 1880 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 1918 - El Paso Co, Colorado Springs, Colorado
       Buried: 1918 - Evergreen Cemetery, El Passo Co., Plot -70



3 M Noah A. CAPPS

         Born: Abt 1882
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



4 M Timothy Ardell CAPPS 6

         Born: 16 Oct 1884 - Edgerton, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 5 Aug 1961 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried: 8 Aug 1961 - Evergreen Cemetary, El Paso County, Colorado T-106
       Spouse: Cora May ALLISON (1891-1967)
         Marr: 3 Jun 1914 - Colorado Springs, Co.  By J. P. Madden  9 



5 M Clarence CAPPS

         Born: 22 Dec 1887 - Edgerton El Paso County, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 1890 - El Paso Co. Colorado
       Buried: 1890 - Capps Family Cemetery, Usaf Academy, El Paso Co. Colorado



6 F Grace Elizabeth CAPPS

          AKA: Gracie
         Born: 22 Nov 1890 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 21 Dec 1967 - Colorado Springs, Colorado 10
       Buried: 1967 - Evergreen Cemetery, Colorado Springs, Colorado Plot T-070
       Spouse: Clarence Truman BISHOP (1887-1966)



7 F Cora E. CAPPS

         Born: Abt 1892 - Colorado 46
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



8 M Frank CAPPS

         Born: Abt 1894
   Christened: 
         Died: 
       Buried: 



9 F Clara CAPPS

         Born: Jan 1898 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 22 Sep 1966 - Colorado Springs, El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried: 
       Spouse: Donald James SCHUBARTH (1895-1959)



10 M Sidney CAPPS

         Born: 5 Aug 1901 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado Springs 1
   Christened: 
         Died: Mar 1973 1
       Buried: 



11 M Francis Paul CAPPS

          AKA: Francis Paul CAPPS
         Born: 9 Dec 1911 - Edgerton, El Paso County, Colorado
   Christened: 
         Died: 4 Mar 1979 - El Paso County, Colorado
       Buried:  - Peyton Cemetery. El Paso County, Colorado Blk 1 Lot 15
       Spouse: Josephine CAPPS (1912-1985)




Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 30 Nov 2004 with Legacy 5.0 from Millennia